Skip to main content

Website pricing in BlackpoolThe price you see is the price that works.

Every price, in one place. No hidden extras, and running costs shown up front.

★★★★★ 5-star reviews from local businesses

Where most people start

Three prices to know.

Website

from£1,500

or £300, then £125 a month for 12 months

  • Up to five pages, designed from scratch
  • Forms, map, reviews and a blog
  • Change your own words and photos
Websites, in detail

Systems

from£500

added to your website, now or later

  • Booking calendars, enquiries, tickets
  • Members areas and payments
  • Built in, never bolted on
See every system

Care

£49a month

from launch day, or £99 with a system

  • Hosting, updates and security checks
  • Fixes if anything goes wrong
  • 30 minutes of changes every month
Running costs

Why this price

Why not a £400 website?

You'll find cheaper quotes, usually for a WordPress template held together with plugins. Here's what that price leaves out, and what you're paying for instead.

A cheap template site

Cheaper today
  • A template thousands of others use
  • Booking, forms and security pluginsMonthly fees
  • Updates and plugin clashesYour job
  • When something breaksWho do you call?
  • Hosting, backups, securityOften extra

Built by me

Worth more over time
  • Designed from scratch for your business
  • Booking, forms and payments built inNo plugins
  • Updates, security and backupsDone for you
  • When something breaksYou call me
  • Hosting and changes every monthIn care

What you're paying for

  • It's yours, not rented.

    Website builders stop working when you stop paying, and plugins can be withdrawn or change their price. Once it's paid for, everything I build belongs to you.

  • Built around how you work.

    With plugins, you change how you work to fit what the plugin does. I build the booking, the quote form or the dashboard the way your business already runs.

  • Fewer ways in for hackers.

    91% of WordPress security problems found in 2025 came from plugins. My websites don't use plugins, so that whole risk is gone.

  • Fast, so Google and customers stay.

    Fewer than half of WordPress sites pass Google's speed test. Around 8 in 10 sites built the way I build them do, and Google uses speed when deciding who shows up first.

  • No subscriptions stacking up.

    Cheap sites often need a paid plugin for every job: booking, forms, backups, security. Here those are built in, and the one monthly cost is care.

  • One person who answers.

    When a plugin update breaks a WordPress site, the plugin, the theme and the host can all blame each other. With me, there's one person who built it and fixes it.

1 job

A website is there to bring in work. If it wins you one extra job a month that a cheaper, slower site would have missed, the difference in price soon pays for itself.

Who I work with

Owners who are serious about winning more customers and running a better business.

If you're after the cheapest website going, I'm not the right fit, and I'll tell you straight.

Sources: Patchstack, State of WordPress Security in 2026 · HTTP Archive, Core Web Vitals Technology Report, June 2025 · WebVitals.tools, 2026.

Real examples

What businesses like yours usually spend.

Built from the prices on this page. Yours will depend on what you need, and I'll always quote before you commit.

  • Starter

    A plumber or electrician

    Get found and get calls

    • Website£1,500
    • Google Business Profile setup£50
    • Business email setup£50
    Total£1,600

    Then care £49 a month

  • Mid range

    A salon or groomer

    Let customers book themselves, and stop no-shows

    • Website£1,500
    • Booking calendar£500
    • Deposits or payment£250
    • Google Business Profile setup£50
    Total£2,300

    Then system care £99 a month

  • High end

    A gym or studio

    Run classes, members and staff online

    • Website, plus 3 extra pages£1,950
    • Booking calendar, 3 staff diaries£700
    • Deposits or payment£250
    • Members area, paid memberships£750
    • Team access£250
    • Email automation£300
    Total£4,200

    Then system care £99 a month

Every price

The full list.

Website

Paying in full saves £300.

Pay in fullHalf to start, half at launch
£1,500
Spread the cost£300 to start, then £125 a month for 12 months. £1,800 in total
£300 + £125/mo
Simple logo and brand coloursA wordmark logo and a colour palette, if you need them
Included
Booking request formCustomers ask for a time, and you confirm. Every website has one
Included
Extra pagesNeed more than five pages? Each extra page is £150. Blog posts and system screens don't count.
£150 each

Systems

Booking calendarCustomers book your free times themselves. +£100 per extra staff diary. Deposits or payment +£250
£500
Members areaPaid memberships +£250
£500
Team accessCovers all your systems
+£250

Growth

Local SEO
£250 a month
Local SEO and Meta adsPlus your ad budget, paid to Meta
£450 a month

Add-ons

Business email setup
£50
Google Business Profile setup
£50
Live Google reviews
£150
Custom paymentsCheckout on your own site, with confirmation emails in your branding. Simple Stripe payments come with every website, and systems take payment already
£250
Connect your softwarePer connection
from £300

Selling online

A few productsUp to five, in every website
Included
Complete commerce system
Quoted

Running costs

Looking after it

Shown up front, so you know exactly what it costs to keep running.

Care

£49a month

Hosting, updates, security checks and 30 minutes of changes every month

System care

£99a month

Replaces care once you have a system. One plan covers all your systems

Hosting only
£20 a month
Fixes without care
£50 an hour
Web address
Renewed at cost

Good to know

No small print.

  • Yours once it's paid for

    The website and everything built into it belongs to you.

  • Your web address, in your name

    Always registered to you, renewed at cost.

  • Shared parts charged once

    No bundle discounts, but you never pay twice for the same thing.

  • Some costs go straight to others

    Card fees, Google Workspace, ad budgets, and Shopify if used, are paid directly by you.

  • Changes priced first

    Anything new after sign-off is priced before I start, so there's no surprise bill.

  • Bigger, or not on the list?

    Start with a free "is this possible?" chat, then I'll come back with a clear quote.

    Ask me

Questions

Good questions, straight answers.

Why is there a monthly fee?

A website needs looking after, like a boiler needs a service. Care keeps it online, updated and safe, and covers small changes each month.

Who owns the website?

You do, once it's paid for. Your web address is always in your name.

Can I add a system later?

Yes, any time. System care then replaces the £49 website care, and one plan covers all your systems.

What if I need more than five pages?

Each extra page is £150. Blog posts and system screens don't count.

Got something in mind? Ask me if it's possible.

Tell me about your business. No pressure and no jargon, just an honest answer and a clear price.

Get a quote

Quotes and calls are free.

  • Built from scratch
  • You own everything
  • Based in Blackpool